Tender for Corrigendum: Turnkey Execution of Supply and Installation...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Turnkey Execution of Supply and Installation of 220 Kv Suspension and Tension String Insulator at Hydro Power Station Gsecl, Ukai.(Et-5851 Emd Hps) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134503 | Ref ID: 119371074). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3826137.85, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Turnkey Execution of Supply and Installation of 220 Kv Suspension and Tension String Insulator at Hydro Power Station Gsecl, Ukai.(Et-5851 Emd Hps) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Turnkey Execution of Supply and Installation of 220 Kv Suspension and Tension String Insulator at Hydro Power Station Gsecl, Ukai.(Et-5851 Emd Hps) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Turnkey Execution of Supply and Installation of 220 Kv Suspension and Tension String Insulator at Hydro Power Station Gsecl, Ukai.(Et-5851 Emd Hps)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119371074

Notice Ref. No.: ET- 5851

Tender Value: ₹ 3826137.85

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turnkey Execution of Supply and Installation of 220 Kv Suspension and Tension String Insulator at Hydro Power Station Gsecl, Ukai.(Et-5851 Emd Hps)
Title: Turnkey Execution of Supply and Installation of 220 Kv Suspension and Tension String Insulator at Hydro Power Station Gsecl, Ukai.(Et-5851 Emd Hps)
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-12-2024 18:10
Bid document download End Date : 31-05-2025 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-05-2025 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 40, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections