Tender for Corrigendum: Turnips, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Turnips, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695446 | Ref ID: 145465132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180910.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sup of veg fresh at sup dep Bareilly for pd from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sup of veg fresh at sup dep Bareilly for pd from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Turnips, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145465132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Turnips
BOQ Title: Sup of veg fresh at sup dep Bareilly for pd from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Turnips
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-06-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180910
BOQ Title: Sup of veg fresh at sup dep Bareilly for pd from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections