Tender for Corrigendum: Tubing Maintenance Solution Autoanalyzer, Qt...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tubing Maintenance Solution Autoanalyzer, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7034408 | Ref ID: 133823628).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Autoanalyzer Consumables, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Autoanalyzer Consumables, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Tubing Maintenance Solution Autoanalyzer, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133823628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7034408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tubing Maintenance Solution Autoanalyzer
BOQ Title: Autoanalyzer Consumables, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: Tubing Maintenance Solution Autoanalyzer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-12-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: AUTOANALYZER CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sample Cups 4ml (Autoanalyser) Tissue Homogenizer, Glass Tableware, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961, Sample Cup, Measuring Mug / Cup Searched String: Ten cell Cuvettes (Autoanalyser) Cuvettes Searched String: Wash Solution 4.5% 100 ml (6x) (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections