Tender for Corrigendum: Ttps Operation Circle Cad Cwph Ii Load Testi...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ttps Operation Circle Cad Cwph Ii Load Testing of 3 Ton Capacity Electrical Hoist in Chlorination Plant 10 Ton Gantry Crane Machine no G 019, 25, 5 Ton Eot Crane Machine no E 051 at Coolin... in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_521360_1 | Ref ID: 114661260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Ttps Operation Circle Cad Cwph Ii Load Testing of 3 Ton Capacity Electrical Hoist in Chlorination Plant 10 Ton Gantry Crane Machine no G 019, 25, 5 Ton Eot Crane Machine no E 051 at Coolin...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114661260

Notice Ref. No.: CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.259/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Ttps Operation Circle Cad Cwph Ii Load Testing of 3 Ton Capacity Electrical Hoist in Chlorination Plant 10 Ton Gantry Crane Machine no G 019, 25, 5 Ton Eot Crane Machine no E 051 at Cooling Water Pump House Ii and 5 Ton Capacity Electrical Ho
TTPS Operation Circle CAD CWPH II Load testing of 3 Ton Capacity Electrical hoist in chlorination plant 10 Ton Gantry crane Machine No G 019, 25, 5 Ton EOT crane Machine No E 051 at cooling water pump house II and 5 Ton capacity Electrical Ho
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Operation-TTPS - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections