Tender for Corrigendum: Tsr1357003, Fixing/ Installation and Commiss...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tsr1357003, Fixing/ Installation and Commissioning of 5MP Fixed dome camera on wall/ ceiling etc. All the required accessories like U-Bolt/ SS Gear Clamp/ Har..., Qty: 105 Nos, (BOQ Item #72) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973396 | Ref ID: 132931435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV System and Public Address System at Allahabad, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Camera for CCTV System... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV System and Public Address System at Allahabad, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Camera for CCTV System... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tsr1357003, Fixing/ Installation and Commissioning of 5MP Fixed dome camera on wall/ ceiling etc. All the required accessories like U-Bolt/ SS Gear Clamp/ Har..., Qty: 105 Nos, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132931435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fixing/ Installation and Commissioning of 5MP Fixed dome camera on wall/ ceiling etc.
All the required accessories like U-Bolt/ SS Gear Clamp/ Hardware/ Steel wire reinforced conduit etc. consumables required for fixing the camera shall be arranged by supplier / sub-contractor. Proper Earth wire from Camera/Housing shall be provided and connected to the local earth point. The field of view and focus adjustment shall be carried out to obtain the better coverage and image quality.
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV System and Public Address System at Allahabad, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Camera for CCTV System...
Item Title: Tsr1357003
Item Quantity: 105
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 275
Start Date: 09-12-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2000000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV System and Public Address System at Allahabad

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections