Tender for Corrigendum: Tshirt, Qty: 3900 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tshirt, Qty: 3900 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176566 | Ref ID: 134977124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Sports Equipments for Niyad Nellanar Bijapur, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Badminton Racket (V2) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Sports Equipments for Niyad Nellanar Bijapur, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Badminton Racket (V2) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tshirt, Qty: 3900 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134977124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TSHIRT
BOQ Title: Boq for Sports Equipments for Niyad Nellanar Bijapur, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Badminton Racket (V2) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417
Item Title: Tshirt
Item Quantity: 3900
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 78000
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR SPORTS EQUIPMENTS FOR NIYAD NELLANAR BIJAPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cricket kit Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Cricket Trouser, LCR Meter, Cricket gloves, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Cricket Carry Bag, Pressure Calibrator, Cricket hand guard, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections