Tender for Corrigendum: Tryptone Pack size 500g, Qty: 1 Gm, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL ANIMAL RESOURCE FACILITY FOR BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (NARFBR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tryptone Pack size 500g, Qty: 1 Gm, (BOQ Item #21) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908931 | Ref ID: 132551848). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14750.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molecular Restriction Enzymes, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molecular Restriction Enzymes, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Tryptone Pack size 500g, Qty: 1 Gm, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132551848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tryptone Pack size 500g
BOQ Title: Molecular Restriction Enzymes, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Tryptone Pack size 500g
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-12-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14750
BOQ Title: Molecular Restriction Enzymes
GeMARPTS Searched: SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Non Woven Disposable Wipes, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections