Tender for Corrigendum: Trypan Blue Solution, Qty: 1 100ml, (BOQ Ite...

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY (RGCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Trypan Blue Solution, Qty: 1 100ml, (BOQ Item #25) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855046 | Ref ID: 147803973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15987.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and consumables, EDTA Solution Line Probe Assay Kit for Second Line Drugs under NTEP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and consumables, EDTA Solution Line Probe Assay Kit for Second Line Drugs under NTEP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Trypan Blue Solution, Qty: 1 100ml, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147803973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15987

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermo fisher
BOQ Title: Chemicals and consumables, EDTA Solution Line Probe Assay Kit for Second Line Drugs under NTEP
BOQ Title: Chemicals and consumables, EDTA Solution Line Probe Assay Kit for Second Line Drugs under NTEP
Item Title: Trypan Blue Solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 100ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15987
BOQ Title: Chemicals and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Lipofectamine 3000 Transfection Reagent Reagent Grade Distilled water Searched String: Lipofectamine 2000 Transfection Reagent Reagent Grade Distilled water Searched String: Trypsin-EDTA (0.5%), no phenol red Mercury (II) Iodide Red, EDTA disodium salt, EDTA Solution 0....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections