Tender for Corrigendum: Trunion Mounted Pneumatic Regulating Type Ac...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Trunion Mounted Pneumatic Regulating Type Actuator with Smart Positioner and Actuator Ram Force 40 Kgf Linear Travel 8 Inch for 1030 Mm Dia Fan as Per Specification Sheet Make Neles, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918488 | Ref ID: 148205403).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Trunion Mounted Pneumatic Regulating Type Actuator with Smart Positioner and Actuator Ram Force 40 Kgf Linear Travel 8 Inch for 1030 Mm Dia Fan as Per Specification Sheet Make Neles, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148205403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRUNION MOUNTED PNEUMATIC REGULATING TYPE ACTUATOR WITH SMART POSITIONER AND ACTUATOR RAM FORCE 40 KGF LINEAR TRAVEL 8 INCH FOR 1030 MM DIA FAN AS PER SPECIFICATION SHEET MAKE NELES
BOQ Title: Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935
BOQ Title: Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935
Item Title: Trunion Mounted Pneumatic Regulating Type Actuator with Smart Positioner and Actuator Ram Force 40 Kgf Linear Travel 8 Inch for 1030 Mm Dia Fan as Per Specification Sheet Make Neles
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-08-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections