Tender for Corrigendum: True Rms Clamp Meter, Digital Multimeter, Ri...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: True Rms Clamp Meter, Digital Multimeter, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537, Qty: 206 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7222077 | Ref ID: 137142791).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: True Rms Clamp Meter, Digital Multimeter, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537, Qty: 206 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: True Rms Clamp Meter, Digital Multimeter, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537, Qty: 206 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: True Rms Clamp Meter, Digital Multimeter, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537, Qty: 206

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137142791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7222077

Tender Value: ₹ 13400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

true rms clamp meter (Q3), Digital Multimeter (Q3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) (Q3), Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 206
Start Date: 11-02-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections