Tender for Corrigendum: Trolley Transportation, Qty: 10

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Trolley Transportation, Qty: 10 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726311 | Ref ID: 146885301). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49560.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Trolley Transportation, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146885301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TROLLEY TRANSPORTATION
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 15-07-2026 8:12 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49560
GeMARPTS Searched: Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), CPU Trolley, Dressing Trolley, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dew...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections