Tender for Corrigendum: Trojan Battery, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Trojan Battery, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7354043 | Ref ID: 139178524).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of batteries for various equipment at Electrical engineering wing at sv Airport raipur, Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To IS 5154 (Part 1 and 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of batteries for various equipment at Electrical engineering wing at sv Airport raipur, Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To IS 5154 (Part 1 and 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Trojan Battery, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139178524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7354043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 6V/330AH Deep cycle flooded Lead Acid battery designed for heavy-duty motive power, such as floor machines and aerial work platforms, suitable for battery operated scissor lift of AIRO model-X14EW (Mtandt) as per relevant IS. (Make - Trojan, Model - J305-G-AC or equivalent model of same make)
BOQ Title: Supply of batteries for various equipment at Electrical engineering wing at sv Airport raipur, Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To IS 5154 (Part 1 and 2)
Item Title: Trojan Battery
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of batteries for various equipment at Electrical engineering wing at sv Airport raipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Antivirus Software, Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Battery Terminal Coating, Battery Link Terminal, Inverter Battery Trolley, General Purpose Battery Chargers, AIIMS Neuropsychological Battery, Battery Operated Combitool

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections