Tender for Corrigendum: Trisodium Phosphate, Qty: 800 KG, (BOQ Item #9)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Trisodium Phosphate, Qty: 800 KG, (BOQ Item #9) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822203 | Ref ID: 146883608).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Chemical for Boiler and Spares, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Chemical for Boiler and Spares, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Trisodium Phosphate, Qty: 800 KG, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146883608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE (NA3PO4)(INDION 2574)
BOQ Title: Supply of Chemical for Boiler and Spares, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797
Item Title: Trisodium Phosphate
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Chemical for Boiler and Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections