Tender for Corrigendum: Tripping Relay, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tripping Relay, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7110126 | Ref ID: 137367717).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Protection Relay, Overload Relay Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Protection Relay, Overload Relay Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Tripping Relay, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137367717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7110126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRIPPING RELAY-for details refer attached specification
BOQ Title: Protection Relay, Overload Relay Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit
Item Title: Tripping Relay
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-02-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROTECTION RELAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Overload Relay, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Relay Module, CONTACTOR RELAY, LED Flasher Relay, Time delay relay, Voltage Monitor Relay, Single phasing preventer Relay (SPPR), Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS : 3637, Digital Motor Protection Relays

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections