Tender for Corrigendum: Tripping battery system complete with trickl...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tripping battery system complete with trickle charger operating from 230V mains for use with the tripping circuit of above switch board if necessary, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #17) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820537 | Ref ID: 148023454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSITC 11 KV 3 Phase 630A Motorised SF6 5 Way RMU System, Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSITC 11 KV 3 Phase 630A Motorised SF6 5 Way RMU System, Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Tripping battery system complete with trickle charger operating from 230V mains for use with the tripping circuit of above switch board if necessary, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tripping battery system complete with trickle charger operating from 230V mains for use with the tripping circuit of above switch board ( if necessary)
BOQ Title: DSITC 11 KV 3 Phase 630A Motorised SF6 5 Way RMU System, Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118
BOQ Title: DSITC 11 KV 3 Phase 630A Motorised SF6 5 Way RMU System, Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118
Item Title: Tripping battery system complete with trickle charger operating from 230V mains for use with the tripping circuit of above switch board if necessary
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: DSITC 11 KV 3 Phase 630A Motorised SF6 5 Way RMU System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections