Tender for Corrigendum: Triaxial compression test and determination ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Triaxial compression test and determination of shear parameters C and O test as per relevant IS codes, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #13) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742736 | Ref ID: 127934181).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Title1, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Title1, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Triaxial compression test and determination of shear parameters C and O test as per relevant IS codes, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127934181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Triaxial compression test and determination of shear parameters C and O test as per relevant IS codes
BOQ Title: Title1, Pencil box
Item Title: Title13
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-09-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Title1
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture Service - Event Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections