Tender for Corrigendum: Treadmill, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #39)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Treadmill, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #39) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7413001 | Ref ID: 141003566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 449906.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym for strength and conditioning, Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym for strength and conditioning, Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Treadmill, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141003566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7413001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 449906

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Treadmill
BOQ Title: Gym for strength and conditioning, Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: Treadmill
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-04-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 449906
BOQ Title: Gym for strength and conditioning
GeMARPTS Searched: (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Cloth Dryer Stand, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Hydrofluoric acid, Aqueous Conforming to IS 10332 (In Kg), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections