Tender for Corrigendum: Trauma drape pack for upper limb consisting ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Trauma drape pack for upper limb consisting of one impervious U Drapecomma one impervious O drapecomma 4 x large sheetscomma two cling films and anaesthesia isolation sheet with adhesive strip dot, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ Item #42) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6330812 | Ref ID: 123160072).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem 07 Vol I, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem 07 Vol I, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Trauma drape pack for upper limb consisting of one impervious U Drapecomma one impervious O drapecomma 4 x large sheetscomma two cling films and anaesthesia isolation sheet with adhesive strip dot, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123160072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6330812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trauma drape pack for upper limb consisting of one impervious U Drapecomma one impervious O drapecomma 4 x large sheetscomma two cling films and anaesthesia isolation sheet with adhesive strip dot
BOQ Title: Gem 07 Vol I, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Trauma drape pack for upper limb consisting of one impervious U Drapecomma one impervious O drapecomma 4 x large sheetscomma two cling films and anaesthesia isolation sheet with adhesive strip dot
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2025 8:20 AM
End Date: 29-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: GEM 07 VOL I
GeMARPTS Searched: Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing), Wax Candle as per IS 11359 Searched String: Herbert screw size 3 mm length (18 - 24 mm ) . (Full quality assurance) Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters with PUF...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections