Tender for Corrigendum: Trasmitter, As per Specification document up...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Trasmitter, As per Specification document uploaded, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866348 | Ref ID: 147327095).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aeromodel Accessories, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1) Panchakarma Accessories Car Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aeromodel Accessories, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1) Panchakarma Accessories Car Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Trasmitter, As per Specification document uploaded, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147327095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification document uploaded
BOQ Title: Aeromodel Accessories, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1) Panchakarma Accessories Car Accessories
BOQ Title: Aeromodel Accessories, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1) Panchakarma Accessories Car Accessories
Item Title: Trasmitter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-08-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: AEROMODEL ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Panchakarma Accessories, Car Accessories, Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268, Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Womaniya Office Accessories, LED Diving Torch Light (Divi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections