Tender for Corrigendum: Transportation Sea Freight Loading and Unloa...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transportation Sea Freight Loading and Unloading the DG set upto Keating Point Lighthosue, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504082 | Ref ID: 142252790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69700.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of 20 KVA DG SET, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of 20 KVA DG SET, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Transportation Sea Freight Loading and Unloading the DG set upto Keating Point Lighthosue, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142252790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per section 1.2 in ATC
BOQ Title: Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of 20 KVA DG SET, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Transportation Sea Freight Loading and Unloading the DG set upto Keating Point Lighthosue
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-05-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69700
BOQ Title: Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of 20 KVA DG SET

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections