Tender for Corrigendum: Transpore, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transpore, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117562 | Ref ID: 136897244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5472.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSPC BH DGLP GeM 37 OT, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSPC BH DGLP GeM 37 OT, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Transpore, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136897244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5472

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Transpore
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GeM 37 OT, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738
Item Title: Transpore
Item Quantity: 252
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 03-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5472
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GeM 37 OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bandage Open wove Uncompressed 10cm x 4 mts Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Open Weave Bandage, Elastic Bandage, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), crepe bandage, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Non Woven Bandage Roll, Handloom Cotton Bandage as per IS 863:1988, Cotton...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections