Tender for Corrigendum: Transmitter, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transmitter, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6956713 | Ref ID: 132203660).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CITC of Temperature and Density Probe for UG tanks at Piyala Installation, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Level Transmitter Radar Type Level Transmitter capacitance type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CITC of Temperature and Density Probe for UG tanks at Piyala Installation, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Level Transmitter Radar Type Level Transmitter capacitance type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Transmitter, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132203660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6956713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Density and Temperature transmitter 4m length
BOQ Title: CITC of Temperature and Density Probe for UG tanks at Piyala Installation, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Level Transmitter Radar Type Level Transmitter capacitance type
Item Title: Transmitter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-12-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CITC of Temperature and Density Probe for UG tanks at Piyala Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections