Tender for Corrigendum: Transmitter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transmitter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662378 | Ref ID: 147803652). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 202260.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Secuirty Lighting Comn and Monitoring Sys with Underground Comn Centre, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Secuirty Lighting Comn and Monitoring Sys with Underground Comn Centre, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Transmitter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147803652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 202260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Transmitter
BOQ Title: Comprehensive Secuirty Lighting Comn and Monitoring Sys with Underground Comn Centre, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
BOQ Title: Comprehensive Secuirty Lighting Comn and Monitoring Sys with Underground Comn Centre, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
Item Title: Transmitter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 202260
BOQ Title: COMPREHENSIVE SECUIRTY LIGHTING COMN AND MONITORING SYS WITH UNDERGROUND COMN CENTRE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections