Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Corrigendum: Transmission Line Package TL01
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143446507
Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A04/26/04607
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: Transmission Line Package TL01 for i) LILO of both ckts of 400 kV Fatehgarh-IV PS - Barmer-I PS at Barmer-II PS ii) 400 kV Barmer-II PS Barmer-I PS D/c line (Quad) iii) 800 kV HVDC Bipole line (Hexa lapwing) between Barmer-II (HVDC) and South Kalamb (HVDC) (Part-I) associated with Transmission system for evacuation of power from Rajasthan REZ Ph-IV (Part-5 6 GW) (Barmer Complex) Barmer-II: 6 GW (Solar) under TBCB route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-06-19, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 07-Apr-2026 06:58 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 17-Jun-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-06-19, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections