Tender for Corrigendum: Transmission Line Package TL01 associated wi...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transmission Line Package TL01 associated with Intra-State Transmission System for Establishment of Intra-State Transmission System For 400/220 kV Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur along with a... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A01/26/06298 | Ref ID: 147356662).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Transmission Line Package TL01 associated with Intra-State Transmission System for Establishment of Intra-State Transmission System For 400/220 kV Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur along with a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Transmission Line Package TL01 associated with Intra-State Transmission System for Establishment of Intra-State Transmission System For 400/220 kV Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur along with a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Transmission Line Package TL01 associated with Intra-State Transmission System for Establishment of Intra-State Transmission System For 400/220 kV Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur along with a...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147356662

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A01/26/06298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Transmission Line Package TL01 associated with Intra-State Transmission System for Establishment of Intra-State Transmission System For 400/220 kV Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur along with associated transmission system through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) route.
description: Transmission Line Package TL01 associated with Intra-State Transmission System for Establishment of Intra-State Transmission System For 400/220 kV Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur along with associated transmission system through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) route.
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-25, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 30-Apr-2026 08:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sun, 23-Aug-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-25, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections