Tender for Corrigendum: Transistor 2N 3440, Diode Mr 831, Switch Pus...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transistor 2N 3440, Diode Mr 831, Switch Push Button, Qty: 66 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7699100 | Ref ID: 147334204).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Transistor 2N 3440, Diode Mr 831, Switch Push Button, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147334204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7699100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transistor 2N 3440, DIODE MR 831, Switch Push Button
BOQ Title: Limit Switch
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency Push Button Switch, Flameproof Control Station, Fitness Push Up Bar, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Limit Switch, Time Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Reed Switch, Mobile Storage Compactors, Indus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections