Tender for Corrigendum: Transient Probe Type Thermal Conductivity Ap...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transient Probe Type Thermal Conductivity Apparatus/Analyser, Qty: 1 in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975828 | Ref ID: 133030545). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23540.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Transient Probe Type Thermal Conductivity Apparatus/Analyser, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133030545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transient Probe Type Thermal Conductivity Apparatus/analyser
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23540
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections