Tender for Corrigendum: Transgrid down Stream Works at 110Kv Substat...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transgrid down Stream Works at 110Kv Substation Terls Renewal of Control Cable Connections for Ct Pt Circuit Breaker Bus Isolators and Lightning Arresters of 20 Mva Transformer Unit 2 Nec... in Adimali, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_830258_1 | Ref ID: 145951134). The estimated tender value is ₹ 324265, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8200.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Transgrid down Stream Works at 110Kv Substation Terls Renewal of Control Cable Connections for Ct Pt Circuit Breaker Bus Isolators and Lightning Arresters of 20 Mva Transformer Unit 2 Nec...

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145951134

Notice Ref. No.: 08(E)/2025-26/AE-TERLS dated 15/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 324265

Tender EMD: ₹ 8200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 790

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Transgrid down Stream Works at 110Kv Substation Terls Renewal of Control Cable Connections for Ct Pt Circuit Breaker Bus Isolators and Lightning Arresters of 20 Mva Transformer Unit 2 Necessitated by Transformer Repositioning
Transgrid down stream works at 110kV substation TERLS Renewal of Control Cable Connections for CT PT Circuit Breaker Bus Isolators and Lightning Arresters of 20 MVA Transformer Unit 2 necessitated by Transformer Repositioning
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum||EE Trans Div Kazhakkoottam||Asst Exec Engg Trans Subdivision Veli
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 24, 265
Tender Fee in ₹: 790

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections