Tender for Corrigendum: Transformers Power above 5Mva, Automatic Fir...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transformers Power above 5Mva, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Qty: 16 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260855 | Ref ID: 138753197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 675000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformers Power above 5Mva, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformers Power above 5Mva, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Transformers Power above 5Mva, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138753197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 675000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR ITEM TITLE DESCRIPTION -REFER MR
BOQ Title: Transformers Power above 5Mva, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
Item Title: Supply for MR Item Sl. No. 01.001
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-02-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 675000
BOQ Title: TRANSFORMERS POWER ABOVE 5MVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 33/6.9kV 8MVA Dyn1 Transformer with 8% impedance Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Work Benches, Environmental Chamber, Cloth Dryer Stand, Screw Compressor, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections