Tender for Corrigendum: Transformer Repair at Bph, Dismantling, Rewi...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transformer Repair at Bph, Dismantling, Rewinding, Assembly, Installation, Testing and Commissioning at Site of 750 Kva, 0.4/11Kv G.T. of Machine No. 05 of Bhola Power House, Meerut. in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPJVN_1172788_1 | Ref ID: 146713248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16080.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Transformer Repair at Bph, Dismantling, Rewinding, Assembly, Installation, Testing and Commissioning at Site of 750 Kva, 0.4/11Kv G.T. of Machine No. 05 of Bhola Power House, Meerut.

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146713248

Notice Ref. No.: VST-03/EGD/MZN/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16080

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling, Rewinding, Assembly, Installation, Testing and Commissioning at site of 750 KVA, 0.4/11KV G.T. of Machine No. 05 of Bhola Power House, Meerut.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited||Chief Engineer OM Lucknow||SE (Khara)||EE (EGD) Muzzafarnagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: N/A
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 080
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 062

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections