Tender for Corrigendum: Transformer Oil Testing - PTR, Qty: 8 EA, (B...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transformer Oil Testing - PTR, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826810 | Ref ID: 146869984).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformer Oil, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Transformer Oil Pump Transformer oil Sampling Bottles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformer Oil, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Transformer Oil Pump Transformer oil Sampling Bottles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Transformer Oil Testing - PTR, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146869984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC document
BOQ Title: Transformer Oil, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Transformer Oil Pump Transformer oil Sampling Bottles
Item Title: Transformer Oil Testing - PTR
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRANSFORMER OIL
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformer Oil filtration plants, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections