Tender for Corrigendum: Transformer Oil Filtration and Testing, Eart...

The TAMIL NADU CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transformer Oil Filtration and Testing, Earth Electrode Testing in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNCSF_676717_1 | Ref ID: 143504501).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Transformer Oil Filtration and Testing, Earth Electrode Testing

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143504501

Notice Ref. No.: VCSM_ 163_2026_B2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION AND TESTING, EARTH ELECTRODE TESTING
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Sugar||VELLORE COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION AND TESTING, EARTH ELEC
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-May-2026 02:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections