Tender for Corrigendum: Transformer Auxiliary Relay, Multifunction E...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transformer Auxiliary Relay, Multifunction Energy Meter, Power Factor Meter, Auxiliary Contact, Qty: 4 in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6648560 | Ref ID: 130577232).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Transformer Auxiliary Relay, Multifunction Energy Meter, Power Factor Meter, Auxiliary Contact, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130577232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6648560

Tender Value: ₹ 107380

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRANSFORMER AUXILIARY RELAY, MULTIFUNCTION ENERGY METER, POWER FACTOR METER, AUXILIARY CONTACT
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 29-10-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL), Contact Resistance meters, Non Contact Tonometer, Auxiliary Cable for Network Extension, Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Non...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections