Tender for Corrigendum: Transducer Handpiece for ultrasonic dissecti...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Transducer Handpiece for ultrasonic dissecting slash coagulating machine compatible with Harmonic Gen 11, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830963 | Ref ID: 130815663).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem 41 Urgent, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem 41 Urgent, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Transducer Handpiece for ultrasonic dissecting slash coagulating machine compatible with Harmonic Gen 11, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130815663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Transducer Handpiece for ultrasonic dissecting slash coagulating machine compatible with Harmonic Gen 11
BOQ Title: Gem 41 Urgent, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Transducer Handpiece for ultrasonic dissecting slash coagulating machine compatible with Harmonic Gen 11
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-11-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: GEM 41 URGENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Incubator, High Voltage Probe, ICU Ventilator, Dental Straight Probe (V2) - RBSK Searched String: SPO2 Probe GE-Adult Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine, shoes school pvc boys girls, Multipara Monitor - Low End, ICU Ventilator Searched String: Thunderbeat 5 mm 35cms front ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections