Tender for Corrigendum: Tramadol plus Acetaminophen Tab, Qty: 10080 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tramadol plus Acetaminophen Tab, Qty: 10080 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000544 | Ref ID: 132693322).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packag... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packag... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Tramadol plus Acetaminophen Tab, Qty: 10080 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132693322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tramadol plus Acetaminophen Tab
BOQ Title: re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packag...
Item Title: Tramadol plus Acetaminophen Tab
Item Quantity: 10080
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-12-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 27-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: re 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lithium Carbonate 300 mg Cap/Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Laboratory Vials (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Olanzapine 10 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections