Tender for Corrigendum: Training, Training (Onsite), Qty: 1 Unit, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION, HARYANA (DITECH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Training, Training (Onsite), Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873369 | Ref ID: 131624068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 198000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enterprise Tape library, Tape Library (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enterprise Tape library, Tape Library (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Training, Training (Onsite), Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131624068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 198000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Training (Onsite)
BOQ Title: Enterprise Tape library, Tape Library (V2)
Item Title: Training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 11-11-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 198000
BOQ Title: Enterprise Tape library
GeMARPTS Searched: Enterprise Tape Library

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections