Tender for Corrigendum: Training, RF Analyzer Drone, Qty: 1 LUM, (BO...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Training, RF Analyzer Drone, Qty: 1 LUM, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6370366 | Ref ID: 122899083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Training, RF Analyzer Drone, Qty: 1 LUM, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122899083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6370366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RF Analyzer Drone
BOQ Title: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized
Item Title: Training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-06-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
GeMARPTS Searched: RF Terminals, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Outdoor RF Antenna, Nephelometer Analyzer Reagents, RF Radio NMS, RF Cable Assembly, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle and Payload Systems for Agricultural Spray (V2), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2), Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections