Tender for Corrigendum: Training or Cafe table, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Training or Cafe table, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860908 | Ref ID: 147410171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 582976.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Administrative Furniture, Metal Beds (V3) Reception Table Laboratory Reagent rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Administrative Furniture, Metal Beds (V3) Reception Table Laboratory Reagent rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Training or Cafe table, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147410171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 582976

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Admin furniture specification sl. No. 23
BOQ Title: Administrative Furniture, Metal Beds (V3) Reception Table Laboratory Reagent rack
BOQ Title: Administrative Furniture, Metal Beds (V3) Reception Table Laboratory Reagent rack
Item Title: Training or Cafe table
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 582976
BOQ Title: Administrative Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Furniture ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections