Tender for Corrigendum: Training on Capacitor Banks and APFC Control...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Training on Capacitor Banks and APFC Control at Vendor or OEMs Works to Electrical Maintenance team of end custome_AS PER NIT, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813366 | Ref ID: 147102364).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Supervision and E and C of Capacitor Banks, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Supervision and E and C of Capacitor Banks, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Training on Capacitor Banks and APFC Control at Vendor or OEMs Works to Electrical Maintenance team of end custome_AS PER NIT, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147102364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PY9755613064
BOQ Title: Supply and Supervision and E and C of Capacitor Banks, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part ...
BOQ Title: Supply and Supervision and E and C of Capacitor Banks, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part ...
Item Title: Training on Capacitor Banks and APFC Control at Vendor or OEMs Works to Electrical Maintenance team of end custome_AS PER NIT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Supervision and E and C of Capacitor Banks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections