Tender for Corrigendum: Training for by 532, Qty: 1 AU, (BOQ Item #20)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Training for by 532, Qty: 1 AU, (BOQ Item #20) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726348 | Ref ID: 147639926).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Automatic Dependent Surveillance Broadcast for Ngmv, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Automatic Dependent Surveillance Broadcast for Ngmv, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Training for by 532, Qty: 1 AU, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147639926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRAINING FOR BY 532
BOQ Title: Procurement of Automatic Dependent Surveillance Broadcast for Ngmv, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Automatic Dependent Surveillance Broadcast for Ngmv, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI)
Item Title: Training for by 532
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: AU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 680
Start Date: 01-07-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AUTOMATIC DEPENDENT SURVEILLANCE BROADCAST FOR NGMV
GeMARPTS Searched: D-ATIS: Digital Automatic Terminal Information system (AAI), Designing Software (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections