Tender for Corrigendum: Track Suits (Iaf), Qty: 1497

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Track Suits (Iaf), Qty: 1497 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7246970 | Ref ID: 137144960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98802.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Track Suits (Iaf), Qty: 1497 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Track Suits (Iaf), Qty: 1497 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Track Suits (Iaf), Qty: 1497

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137144960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7246970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98802

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Track Suits (IAF) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1497
Start Date: 23-02-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 07-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98802

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections