Tender for Corrigendum: Tower Accessories, Qty: 40 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tower Accessories, Qty: 40 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6949472 | Ref ID: 135323164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for purchase of HTLS Hardware and Accessories for Multi circuit Tower, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors for Overhead... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for purchase of HTLS Hardware and Accessories for Multi circuit Tower, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors for Overhead... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Tower Accessories, Qty: 40 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135323164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6949472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bird guard ( Set of three)
BOQ Title: BOQ for purchase of HTLS Hardware and Accessories for Multi circuit Tower, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors for Overhead...
Item Title: Tower Accessories
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-01-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: BOQ for purchase of HTLS Hardware and Accessories for Multi circuit Tower

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections