Tender for Corrigendum: Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_268515_1 | Ref ID: 138721493). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10352, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138721493

Notice Ref. No.: JAM/AAI/R-3/HRC/03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10352

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tour Operator cum Hotel Reservation Counter at Civil Enclave, Jamnagar
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||JAMNAGAR - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VAJM - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 352
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections