Tender for Corrigendum: Touch Pad or Tablet, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item ...

The TRANSLATIONAL HEALTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (THSTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Touch Pad or Tablet, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #11) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6398326 | Ref ID: 123736769). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Audio Visual Solution for Seminar Hall 01, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Audio Visual Solution for Seminar Hall 01, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Touch Pad or Tablet, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123736769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6398326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentind in Part B of specification sheet (Scope and Specs)
BOQ Title: SITC of Audio Visual Solution for Seminar Hall 01, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: Touch Pad or Tablet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 144000
BOQ Title: SITC of Audio Visual Solution for Seminar Hall 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Video Cable, Revolving Chair (V4), Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Mixer (V2), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Visual Presenters (V2), ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Visual Field Analyzer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections