Tender for Corrigendum: Torsion Tester as Per Iso 458-1, Qty: 1

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Torsion Tester as Per Iso 458-1, Qty: 1 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6277578 | Ref ID: 123515822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest) Crease Recovery Tester (Textiles) Hexagon Head Screw as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest) Crease Recovery Tester (Textiles) Hexagon Head Screw as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Torsion Tester as Per Iso 458-1, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123515822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6277578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Torsion Tester as per ISO 458-1
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-05-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Hexagon Head Screw as per ISO 4017, Crease Recovery Tester (Textiles), Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest), ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Fibre Bundle St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections