Tender for Corrigendum: Top celing Double railing model Curtain - cl...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Top celing Double railing model Curtain - cloth Premium for Windows at DFO sir Office Building-glass, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6784820 | Ref ID: 129751390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tshirt and one pant and Cap, Cabinets & Sideboards (Bamboo) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tshirt and one pant and Cap, Cabinets & Sideboards (Bamboo) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Top celing Double railing model Curtain - cloth Premium for Windows at DFO sir Office Building-glass, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129751390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6784820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description8
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tshirt and one pant and Cap, Cabinets & Sideboards (Bamboo)
Item Title: Top celing Double railing model Curtain - cloth Premium for Windows at DFO sir Office Building-glass
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-10-2025 9:03 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tshirt and one pant and Cap
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Sets, Sofa (V3), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Sofas & Couches, Patio Sofas-Handicraft, Sofas and Couches - Handcrafted, Patio Sofas-Handicraft, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Bamboo Square Stick Making Machines, Bamboo Tent Poles (V2) as per IS 7344

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections