Tender for Corrigendum: Tooth Forcep, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tooth Forcep, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491790 | Ref ID: 144377149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hematology Reagent, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hematology Reagent, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Tooth Forcep, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144377149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tooth Forcep
BOQ Title: Hematology Reagent, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
Item Title: Tooth Forcep
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 04-06-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 02-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: HEMATOLOGY REAGENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Laboratory Vials (V2), DNA marker, dntp mix, Laboratory Vials (V3), Lunch Box (V2), Plasmid Kits, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Searched String: Plain Vaccum with Gel 5 ml PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Blood Collection Tube, St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections