Tender for Corrigendum: TOOLS, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter, ...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TOOLS, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter, Qty: 130 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957200 | Ref ID: 132697885).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TOOLS, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TOOLS, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: TOOLS, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132697885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Sl. No. 1 of Technical Annexure
BOQ Title: TOOLS, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter
Item Title: 178178
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-12-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter, Carbide Chain Saw, Angle Cutter (Electric), Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF), Wood cutter circular saw type, Chain Saw, Band saw blade, Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections