Tender for Corrigendum: Tools required as per list attached, Qty: 10...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tools required as per list attached, Qty: 10 Job, (BOQ Item #51) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7043074 | Ref ID: 133454044). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 354000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Prefabricaed 20 Men Living Shelter, Bus Stop Shelter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Prefabricaed 20 Men Living Shelter, Bus Stop Shelter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Tools required as per list attached, Qty: 10 Job, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133454044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7043074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 354000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tools required as per list attached
BOQ Title: Supply of Prefabricaed 20 Men Living Shelter, Bus Stop Shelter
BOQ Title: Supply of Prefabricaed 20 Men Living Shelter, Bus Stop Shelter
Item Title: Tools required as per list attached
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-12-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 354000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF PREFABRICAED 20 MEN LIVING SHELTER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections