Tender for Corrigendum: Tool kit Tele communication, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tool kit Tele communication, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7040438 | Ref ID: 133179490).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools for EME Maintenance, Recovery Vehicle Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools for EME Maintenance, Recovery Vehicle Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Tool kit Tele communication, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133179490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7040438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Tools for EME Maintenance, Recovery Vehicle Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting
Item Title: Tool kit Tele communication
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 31
Start Date: 24-12-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Tools for EME Maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated allen key, Allen Key, Non-Sparking Allen Key- IS:4595, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Folding Hex Key Set, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Searched String: Insulated screw driver Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections